- 60.00 - 80.00 INR
- 70 INR
- 1-5 Years
- ~ 8,7
- water soluble
- Room Temperature
- C7 H13 Cl N2 Na2 O4
- 270.62294856 Kilograms (kg)
- C7 H13 Cl N2 Na2 O4
- Sodium cocoamphoacetate;Cocoamphoglycinate;Imidazolium compounds, 1-(carboxymethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1-(hydroxyethyl)-2-norcoco alkyl, hydroxides, inner salts
- Sodium cocoamphoacetate
- Pharmaceutical Intermediates
- Cosmetic Grade
- Sodium cocoamphoacetate is a surfactant that allows water and oil to mix, allowing things to become clean. It also increases foam capacity and stabilizes foams. It can be found in personal care products such as shampoo, mousse, shaving cream, soap, conditioner, makeup, and other products
- light yellow liquid
We are offering high quality of SodiumCocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ We are known for manufacturing,exporting, distributing,trading and supplying Sodium CocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ in Gujarat, India. Further,this is safely packaged by our professionals in diverse packaging options thatmaintain its purity and effectiveness.
Shreeji Pharma International is leadingManufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, and Supplier of Sodium CocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ in Gujarat. India. Shreeji Pharma International manufacturing & supplyingall products under GMP site with all types of regulatory supports.
ShreejiPharma International is the largest manufacturer, Exporter andsupplier ofÃÂÃÂ SodiumCocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ Nowadays Shreeji Pharma International is one of the leadingmanufacturer and exporter, who is manufacturing Sodium CocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ as well as Intermediates of Sodium CocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ
ShreejiPharma International is exporter, supplier, distributor andmanufacturers of the Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients in many countries formany years.
Shreeji Pharma International currently export Sodium CocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ to countries likeÃÂÃÂ Gulf Countries,South East Asia countries, African Countries, CIS Countries, LATAMcountries,Central American Countries and in European countries.
Sodium cocoamphoacetate isaÃÂÃÂ surfactant that allows water and oil to mix, allowing things to become clean. It alsoincreases foam capacity and stabilizes foams. It can be found in personal careproducts such as shampoo, mousse, shaving cream, soap, conditioner, makeup, andother products
SodiumCocoamphoacetateÃÂÃÂ was found to be a low hazard ingredient bythe Cosmetics Database, and it is CIR approved with concentration limits.According to studies, it is nonmutagenic, and at a concentration of 10%, it isneither an irritant nor sensitizer. It was also found to be nontoxic in acuteoralÃÂÃÂ toxicityÃÂÃÂ studies.
We use sodiumcocoamphoacetate as a surfactant and cleanser. The Cosmetics Ingredient Reviewhas deemed the ingredient safe for use in cosmetic products. ... Research showsÃÂÃÂ the ingredient is typically not a skin or eye irritant
- Days after Acceptance (DA), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- 25 Per Day
- 7 Days
- Free samples are available
- DRUM PACK
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- All India
311, Atlantis Heights, Sarabhai Main Road, Vadiwadi, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390007, India